Bad Taste (1987) Trailer.



Directed by: Peter Jackson.

A.K.A.
Roast of the Day.
Thrash.

Plot:
Four dim-witted men from the New Zealand National Air and Space Defense League arrive in a small New Zealand fishing town to investigate a report of landing UFO’s and take on a batallion-sized army of aliens who have massacred the town’s population as part of their plans to use humans as part of their main ingredient for their intergalactic fast-food chain.

OWN IT ON DVD!:
http://www.amazon.com/Bad-Taste-Costa-Botes/dp/B00005OCK6/ref=sr_1_2?s=dvd&ie=UTF8&qid=1289155986&sr=1-2

source

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on reddit
Reddit